Our Leadership

Board of Directors

President: Cara Derounian
President Elect: Tyson Strandberg
Executive Vice President: Sally Cartwright
Treasurer: Sarah Hopkins
Secretary: Erin Kennedy
Nominating Chair: Emma Millard
Director: Michelle Fletcher
Director: Alexandra Pappas
Director: Lara Cashwell
Director: Pat Vreeland

Management Team

Executive Vice President: Sally Cartwright
Executive Vice President Elect: Allyson Ward
Personnel Vice President: Leigh Anne Church
Training Vice President: Caroline Walker
Treasurer Elect: Lindsay Brock
Membership Vice President: Bridget Crocker
Fund Development Vice President: Jessica Ketner
Communications Vice President: Becca Mead
Bargain Box Chair: Katie Karpinski
Community Vice President: Tuisha Stack
Nominating Chair-Elect: Cristal Campbell Snow

Leadership

Annual Fund Chair: Nicole Scallon
Assistant Treasurer: Leigh Anne Bullin
Bargain Box Assistant Chair: Kayleigh Bullard
Bargain Box Display Coordinator:
Emily Ledbetter
Communications Chair:
Elizabeth Illig
Communications Assistant Chair: Cristy Love
Community Programs Chair/Hands on Help: Jenna Brubaker
Community Housing Solutions Chair: Grace Hollifield
Connections Co-Chair:
Randall Ariail
Connections Co-Chair:
Jennifer Every
Leadership Development Chair: Brittany Midyette
Leadership Development Assistant Chair: Quincey Zuiderent
Day of Giving Chair: Sarah Hilty
External Planning Chair: Margaret Patterson
Grant Writer: Sarah George
Graphic Designer and Brand Manager: Heather Hazuka
Greensboro Farmers Market Chair: Caroline Hacker
Kids in the Kitchen Chair: Kathleen Duckworth
Marketing & PR Chair: Carla Franklin
Meeting Arrangements Chair: Danielle Sowell
Monday Minute Editor: Jamie Dietz
Photographer: Tiffany Barr
Placement Chair:
Sinead O’Doherty
Provisional Co-Chair: Mary Neill
Provisional Co-Chair: Lizzy Tahsuda
Public Affairs Chair:
Jodee Ruppel
Publications Chair/EverGreene Editor: Kari Smith
Social Media Chair: Isabel Adams
Social Media Assistant Chair: Monet Marion
Spring Fundraiser Chair: Ashley Nosek
Special Events Co-Chair: Megan LeFaivre
Special Events Co-Chair:
Lindsay Shaughnessy
Transition Chair:
Elizabeth Freeze
Treasurer Elect: Lindsay Brock
Website Chair: Chandler Thompson Boyle
Women-to-Watch Chair: Stephanie Blair

Membership Advisors
Lauren Hall
Tammy Lea-Hill
Michele Matthews
LaDonna Tisdale
Pamela Truesdale

Nominating Committee
Kisha Carmichael-Motley
Kate Hedges
Maggie Napier
Libby Schinnow
Michelle Walser
Ashley Nassar Weeks

Placement Advisors
Caroline Alexander
Brittany Blue
Lauren Marshall
Amy Mason
Kim Riley
Maddie Weierbach